You can find the infant garment requirements at 16 C.F.R. § 1615.1(c).
[…] Under 16 C.F.R. §§ 1615.1(o)(11) and 1616.2(m)(11), tight-fitting sleepwear garments must also bear a label stating, “WEAR SNUG-FITTING, NOT FLAME RESISTANT.” The text must be printed on the front of the sizing label located on the center back of the garment and must be immediately below the size designation. The text must be a minimum of 5-point sans serif font in all capital letters and must be set apart from other label text by a line border. The text must contrast with the background color of the label and must not be covered by any other label or tag.
Under 16 C.F.R. §§ 1615.1(o)(10)(i) and 1616.2(m)(10)(i), tight-fitting sleepwear garments must bear a hangtag stating, “For child’s safety, garment should fit snugly. This garment is not flame resistant. Loose-fitting garment is more likely to catch fire.” The hangtag must measure 1.5 x 6.25 inches, and the text must be in 18-point Arial/Helvetica font and enclosed in a text box that measures 1 x 5.75 inches.